- Date of birth/Age: Jan 5, 1981 (43)
- Playe of birth: Santa Maria (RS)
- Citizenship: Brazil
- 1st league debut: 30.10.2011
- FIFA referees: since 2014
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 5, 1981 (43)
Playe of birth:
Santa Maria (RS)
Citizenship:
Brazil
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Copa Libertadores
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 18, 2024 | Flamengo (4.) | São Paulo (15.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | May 5, 2024 | Athletico-PR (4.) | Vasco da Gama (17.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
6 | May 14, 2024 | São Paulo (9.) | Fluminense (16.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Jun 2, 2024 | Corinthians (16.) | Botafogo (4.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série B
Saudi Pro League
Copa do Brasil
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Feb 28, 2024 | Marcílio Dias | Vasco da Gama | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | May 24, 2024 | Botafogo-SP | Palmeiras | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
Campeonato Gaúcho - Fase Final
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mar 26, 2024 | Internacional | Juventude | 6:7 on pens | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Final | Mar 30, 2024 | Juventude | Grêmio | 0:0 | 8 | - | - | - |
Campeonato Gaúcho
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jan 20, 2024 | Santa Cruz-RS (12.) | Juventude (5.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Jan 24, 2024 | São Luiz (6.) | Internacional (3.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Jan 28, 2024 | Brasil Pelotas (8.) | Grêmio (6.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Feb 5, 2024 | Juventude (3.) | Ypiranga-RS (8.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Feb 8, 2024 | Santa Cruz-RS (12.) | Internacional (2.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Feb 18, 2024 | São Luiz (9.) | Ypiranga-RS (11.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Feb 25, 2024 | Internacional (1.) | Grêmio (2.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 |
Campeonato Cearense - Finals
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | Apr 6, 2024 | Ceará SC | Fortaleza | 4:3 on pens | 4 | 1 | 3 | - |
Campeonato Paraibano
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | Apr 13, 2024 | Botafogo-PB | Sousa | 4:5 on pens | 7 | - | 1 | - |
Campeonato Alagoano
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mar 17, 2024 | ASA | CS Esportiva | 2:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - |