Challenge League
Malta
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 530
- Foreigners: 96 Players 18.1%
- ø-Market value: €2k
- ø-Age: 26.8
Complete Challenge League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/236:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Senglea Ath. | 1:0 | Msida SJ (12.) | ||||
(9.) Zejtun C. | 0:0 | Marsa FC (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) FC Swieqi Utd. | 1:2 | Pietà Hotspurs (5.) | ||||
(16.) Zebbug Rangers | 0:5 | Zurrieq FC (1.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/236:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Melita | 2:1 | Tarxien (10.) | ||||
(4.) Fgura Utd | 2:0 | St. Andrews FC (14.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) Attard FC | 0:3 | Zabbar SP (2.) | ||||
(3.) Lija Athletic | 3:1 | Luqa FC (13.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/236:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Msida SJ | 1:3 | FC Swieqi Utd. (9.) | ||||
(14.) St. Andrews FC | 1:2 | Lija Athletic (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zurrieq FC | 2:1 | Zejtun C. (11.) | ||||
(2.) Zabbar SP | 1:0 | Zebbug Rangers (16.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/236:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Pietà Hotspurs | 2:2 | Melita (6.) | ||||
(12.) Tarxien | 0:1 | Fgura Utd (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Marsa FC | 2:1 | Senglea Ath. (10.) | ||||
(8.) Luqa FC | 4:1 | Attard FC (15.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/233:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Fgura Utd | 0:4 | Pietà Hotspurs (3.) | ||||
(5.) Lija Athletic | 0:0 | Tarxien (11.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Attard FC | 1:1 | St. Andrews FC (13.) | ||||
(15.) Zebbug Rangers | 1:1 | Luqa FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/233:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Zejtun C. | 0:1 | Zabbar SP (2.) | ||||
(9.) FC Swieqi Utd. | 0:0 | Marsa FC (7.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 0:1 | Zurrieq FC (1.) | ||||
(4.) Melita | 4:0 | Msida SJ (16.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/233:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zurrieq FC | 1:0 | FC Swieqi Utd. (10.) | ||||
(8.) Marsa FC | 3:3 | Melita (4.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Zabbar SP | 0:0 | Senglea Ath. (12.) | ||||
(16.) Msida SJ | 0:1 | Fgura Utd (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/233:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Luqa FC | 2:0 | Zejtun C. (13.) | ||||
(5.) Pietà Hotspurs | 2:2 | Lija Athletic (6.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Andrews FC | 3:1 | Zebbug Rangers (15.) | ||||
(9.) Tarxien | 4:2 | Attard FC (14.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/24/236:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Melita | 2:0 | Zurrieq FC (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Swieqi Utd. | 1:0 | Zabbar SP (4.) | ||||
(6.) Fgura Utd | 1:2 | Marsa FC (5.) | ||||
Wed 10/25/236:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) Zebbug Rangers | 0:0 | Tarxien (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Lija Athletic | 3:2 | Msida SJ (16.) | ||||
(11.) Senglea Ath. | 2:2 | Luqa FC (8.) | ||||
Thu 10/26/238:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Attard FC | 2:1 | Pietà Hotspurs (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Zejtun C. | 1:0 | St. Andrews FC (12.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/233:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Zurrieq FC | 1:4 | Fgura Utd (4.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Marsa FC | 3:0 | Lija Athletic (7.) | ||||
(1.) Zabbar SP | 4:0 | Melita (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Luqa FC | 2:2 | FC Swieqi Utd. (9.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/233:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) Msida SJ | 2:1 | Attard FC (14.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Tarxien | 0:0 | Zejtun C. (12.) | ||||
(5.) Pietà Hotspurs | 2:0 | Zebbug Rangers (16.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) St. Andrews FC | 0:1 | Senglea Ath. (10.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/3/236:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Fgura Utd | 2:3 | Zabbar SP (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Lija Athletic | 4:0 | Zurrieq FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 11/4/232:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Melita | 2:1 | Luqa FC (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) Attard FC | 0:6 | Marsa FC (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Swieqi Utd. | 2:0 | St. Andrews FC (14.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/232:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 0:0 | Tarxien (11.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Zejtun C. | 2:2 | Pietà Hotspurs (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Zebbug Rangers | 3:0 | Msida SJ (16.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/25/232:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Pietà Hotspurs | 0:1 | Senglea Ath. (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Tarxien | 0:0 | FC Swieqi Utd. (8.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Marsa FC | 2:0 | Zebbug Rangers (13.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) Msida SJ | 0:4 | Zejtun C. (10.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/232:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) St. Andrews FC | 0:3 | Melita (3.) | ||||
(11.) Luqa FC | 0:3 | Fgura Utd (4.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Zurrieq FC | 1:1 | Attard FC (14.) | ||||
(1.) Zabbar SP | 1:0 | Lija Athletic (5.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/232:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Luqa FC | 1:3 | Zabbar SP (1.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) St. Andrews FC | 2:3 | Zurrieq FC (5.) | ||||
(4.) Fgura Utd | 3:0 | Lija Athletic (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Melita | 1:0 | Attard FC (14.) | ||||
Sun 12/3/232:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Tarxien | 3:3 | Marsa FC (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Pietà Hotspurs | 1:0 | Msida SJ (16.) | ||||
(7.) Senglea Ath. | 2:0 | Zejtun C. (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Swieqi Utd. | 0:1 | Zebbug Rangers (13.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/8/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Lija Athletic | 2:3 | Melita (2.) | ||||
Sat 12/9/232:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Attard FC | 1:2 | Fgura Utd (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Zurrieq FC | 1:0 | Luqa FC (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zabbar SP | 1:0 | St. Andrews FC (15.) | ||||
Sun 12/10/232:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Zejtun C. | 0:1 | FC Swieqi Utd. (8.) | ||||
(16.) Msida SJ | 0:2 | Tarxien (10.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Zebbug Rangers | 0:2 | Senglea Ath. (7.) | ||||
(4.) Marsa FC | 1:3 | Pietà Hotspurs (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/16/232:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Swieqi Utd. | 1:1 | Senglea Ath. (7.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Zurrieq FC | 0:0 | Zabbar SP (1.) | ||||
(10.) Zejtun C. | 4:1 | Zebbug Rangers (13.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Msida SJ | 2:0 | Marsa FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 12/17/232:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) Attard FC | 2:3 | Lija Athletic (8.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Fgura Utd | 4:4 | Melita (2.) | ||||
(12.) Luqa FC | 2:2 | St. Andrews FC (15.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Tarxien | 0:1 | Pietà Hotspurs (4.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/6/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zabbar SP | 1:0 | Msida SJ (15.) | ||||
(13.) Zebbug Rangers | 1:1 | Attard FC (14.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Pietà Hotspurs | 1:0 | Luqa FC (12.) | ||||
(7.) Lija Athletic | 4:1 | Zejtun C. (11.) | ||||
Sun 1/7/242:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Marsa FC | 1:2 | Zurrieq FC (5.) | ||||
(6.) Senglea Ath. | 3:3 | Fgura Utd (4.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Melita | 4:1 | FC Swieqi Utd. (9.) | ||||
(16.) St. Andrews FC | 0:3 | Tarxien (10.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/20/242:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Luqa FC | 4:2 | Tarxien (10.) | ||||
(5.) Senglea Ath. | 2:0 | Melita (2.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) Attard FC | 1:1 | Zejtun C. (11.) | ||||
(6.) Fgura Utd | 1:3 | FC Swieqi Utd. (9.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/242:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Marsa FC | 4:1 | Zabbar SP (1.) | ||||
(3.) Zurrieq FC | 1:0 | Msida SJ (16.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Pietà Hotspurs | 0:1 | St. Andrews FC (14.) | ||||
(13.) Zebbug Rangers | 1:1 | Lija Athletic (8.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/242:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Tarxien | 0:0 | Zurrieq FC (3.) | ||||
(9.) FC Swieqi Utd. | 1:1 | Attard FC (15.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Melita | 2:1 | Zebbug Rangers (13.) | ||||
(14.) St. Andrews FC | 1:4 | Marsa FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/242:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Zejtun C. | 3:2 | Fgura Utd (7.) | ||||
(1.) Zabbar SP | 1:0 | Pietà Hotspurs (6.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Lija Athletic | 0:2 | Senglea Ath. (4.) | ||||
(16.) Msida SJ | 0:1 | Luqa FC (12.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zabbar SP | 1:1 | Tarxien (10.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Melita | 0:0 | Zejtun C. (11.) | ||||
(13.) St. Andrews FC | 3:2 | Msida SJ (16.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Zebbug Rangers | 1:3 | Fgura Utd (7.) | ||||
(4.) Marsa FC | 1:0 | Luqa FC (12.) | ||||
(8.) Lija Athletic | 2:2 | FC Swieqi Utd. (9.) | ||||
(3.) Senglea Ath. | 2:0 | Attard FC (15.) | ||||
(5.) Pietà Hotspurs | 2:0 | Zurrieq FC (6.) |