FK Sfîntul Gheorghe Suruceni (- 2023)
- Squad size: 0
- Average age: 0.0
- Foreigners: -
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Zimbru-2 Stadium 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Super Liga 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1.94 | 34:25 | 18 |
Away record | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1.78 | 31:18 | 34 |
Overall balance | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 1.86 | 65:43 | 26 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Aug 27, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | Soligorsk | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:4 on pens | ||
Second Round | Thu Sep 17, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | Partizan | 5-4-1 | x | 0:1 AET |
Super Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 4, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Codru (10.) | 4-4-2 | x | 5:1 | |
2 | Wed Jul 8, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Sheriff (3.) | ? | x | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Jul 12, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Zimbru Chisinau (8.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:3 | |
4 | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Milsami (5.) | ? | x | 3:1 | |
5 | Thu Jul 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo-Auto (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
6 | Mon Jul 27, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:0 | |
8 | Thu Aug 6, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:1 | |
9 | Thu Sep 10, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | CSF Speranta (7.) | ? | x | 0:2 | |
10 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Codru (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Feb 20, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | FC Sheriff (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 4:1 | |
12 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Zimbru Chisinau (9.) | 3-4-3 | 200 | 2:0 | |
13 | Fri Oct 2, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Milsami (2.) | ? | 470 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | ? | 60 | 1:1 | |
15 | Tue Oct 20, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:4 | |
16 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Petrocub (2.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:4 | |
17 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dacia Buiucani (5.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:4 | |
18 | Fri Nov 6, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | CSF Speranta (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 70 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Codru (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:0 | |
20 | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Sheriff (1.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:2 | |
21 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Zimbru Chisinau (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | |
22 | Thu Feb 25, 2021 | 11:30 AM | H | (4.) | Milsami (3.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:3 | |
23 | Mon Mar 1, 2021 | 11:30 AM | A | (4.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
24 | Mon Mar 8, 2021 | 11:30 AM | H | (4.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:0 | |
26 | Fri Mar 19, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | CSF Speranta (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
28 | Thu Apr 15, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Codru (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Sheriff (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
30 | Fri Apr 30, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Zimbru Chisinau (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:3 | |
31 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Milsami (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
32 | Wed May 12, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | |
33 | Sun May 16, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Floresti (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:4 | |
34 | Wed May 19, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
35 | Sun May 23, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dacia Buiucani (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
36 | Wed May 26, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | CSF Speranta (9.) | ? | 3:0 |
Moldovan Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | Speranis | 3-5-2 | 50 | 0:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 20, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | CSF Speranta | 4-2-3-1 | x | 5:1 AET | ||
Semi-Finals | Tue May 4, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | Dinamo-Auto | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 AET | ||
Final | Sun May 30, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Sheriff | 5-3-2 | 2.737 | 2:3 on pens |