#15 Kenny Rocha Santos
AEZ Zakakiou
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 15, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 15, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
K. Rocha Santos
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 3, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: São Vicente
- Citizenship: Cape Verde
- Height: 1,74 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Current international: Cape Verde
- Caps/Goals: 21 / 1
Stats of Kenny Rocha Santos
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1.906' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1.055' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 611' | ||
Challenger Pro League | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 150' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | 10/12/23 | A | Algeria | 5:1 | 24' | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/17/23 | H | Comoros | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
36 | 1/10/24 | A | Tunisia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
44 | 3/21/24 | H | Guyana | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
35 | 3/25/24 | H | Equat. Guinea | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | H | (16.) | Lommel SK (6.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | A | (16.) | KMSK Deinze (12.) | 1:0 | CM | 29' | 60' | |||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | A | (16.) | RFC Lüttich (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (16.) | RFC Seraing (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sixth Round | 9/8/23 | H | FC Ganshoren | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/24/24 | A | (6.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 2:1 | 30' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/3/24 | H | (7.) | Ethnikos (4.) | 0:1 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/6/24 | A | (7.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/11/24 | A | (7.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 2:1 | CM | 69' | ||||||||||
5 | 3/16/24 | H | (8.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 0:4 | DM | 73' | ||||||||||
6 | 3/29/24 | A | (8.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 1:0 | AM | 63' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/4/24 | H | (8.) | Nea Salamis (3.) | 0:3 | CM | 76' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/8/24 | H | (8.) | AEL Limassol (2.) | 1:5 | CM | 73' | ||||||||||
9 | 4/13/24 | A | (8.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 6:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 4/20/24 | H | (8.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 2:5 | DM | 1 | 86' | 90' | ||||||||
11 | 4/23/24 | H | (8.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 4/29/24 | A | (8.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 3:1 | DM | 70' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/8/24 | H | (8.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 1:5 | CM | 69' | ||||||||||
14 | 5/12/24 | A | (8.) | Nea Salamis (3.) | 1:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/8/23 | A | Akritas Chlor. | 3:4 AET | AM | 46' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 1/18/24 | H | PAEEK Kyrenia | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | Omonia Nikosia | 3:1 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 9/16/23 | A | (10.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/22/23 | H | (10.) | AEK Larnaca (9.) | 3:1 | 55' | |||||||||||
6 | 10/2/23 | H | (10.) | Pafos FC (2.) | 1:4 | CM | 65' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | A | (11.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 3:3 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/22/23 | H | (11.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 0:5 | CM | 55' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | A | (11.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 1:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/3/23 | H | (11.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 1:1 | 30' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | A | (12.) | Othellos Athien (11.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/26/23 | H | (11.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 2:2 | 18' | |||||||||||
13 | 12/3/23 | A | (11.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 1:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | A | (11.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/17/23 | H | (11.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 1:4 | 13' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/22/23 | A | (12.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 1:0 | CM | 83' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/4/24 | H | (12.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/8/24 | A | (12.) | AEK Larnaca (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/14/24 | A | (13.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/21/24 | H | (13.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/27/24 | A | (11.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/5/24 | A | (13.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/9/24 | H | (12.) | Othellos Athien (11.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/15/24 | A | (12.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 1:1 | AM | 66' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | H | (12.) | Karmiotissa (11.) | 1:2 | 33' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/21/24 | H | (11.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 0:2 | AM | 71' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 11/16/23 | H | (29.) | Angola (28.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/21/23 | A | (13.) | Eswatini (49.) | 0:2 | CM | 61' | ||||||||||
Group D | 6/8/24 | A | (25.) | Cameroon (22.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 1/14/24 | A | Ghana | 1:2 | AM | 74' | 22' | ||||||||||
Group B | 1/19/24 | H | Mozambique | 3:0 | 10' | ||||||||||||
Group B | 1/22/24 | H | Egypt | 2:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/29/24 | H | Mauritania | 1:0 | 19' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/3/24 | H | South Africa | 1:2 on pens | CM | 119' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 12 | - | 1 |
Attacking Midfield | 5 | - | - |
Defensive Midfield | 4 | - | 1 |
Second Striker | 1 | - | - |