Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 108 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |||
Scottish League One | 14 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
Scottish Lowland Football League | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish League Two | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Scottish Challenge Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish FA Cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish League Cup | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish Championship | 6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scottish League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Stirling Albion (9.) | Edinburgh City (10.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Hamilton Acad. (1.) | Montrose (8.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 23, 2023 | Edinburgh City (10.) | Cove Rangers (9.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 7, 2023 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) | Stirling Albion (5.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | Alloa Athletic (6.) | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 18, 2023 | Cove Rangers (3.) | Stirling Albion (7.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 30, 2023 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | Annan Athletic (9.) | 2:1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Alloa Athletic (6.) | Falkirk (1.) | 0:5 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 10, 2024 | Montrose (6.) | Edinburgh City (10.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 24, 2024 | Kelty Hearts (6.) | Falkirk (1.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 27, 2024 | Stirling Albion (8.) | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Annan Athletic (9.) | Kelty Hearts (6.) | 3:2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Falkirk (1.) | Cove Rangers (4.) | 5:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | May 4, 2024 | Montrose (4.) | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | 3:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | Dumbarton (1.) | East Fife (9.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Nov 4, 2023 | Forfar Athletic (9.) | Stenhousemuir (2.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Forfar Athletic (8.) | Spartans (3.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Apr 20, 2024 | Forfar Athletic (8.) | East Fife (5.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Scottish Lowland Football League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
30 | Mar 9, 2024 | Celtic B (6.) | Tranent JFC (2.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Hamilton Acad. | Kelty Hearts | 0:2 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 2, 2023 | Celtic B | East Kilbride | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 15, 2023 | Kelty Hearts | Morton | 1:3 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 18, 2023 | Bonnyrigg | Dundee FC | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 22, 2023 | Elgin City | Queen o. t. S. | 0:2 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Ayr United (9.) | Inverness CT (7.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | Ayr United (7.) | Morton (8.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 16, 2023 | Ayr United (5.) | Airdrieonians (6.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Jan 13, 2024 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Queen's Park (9.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (8.) | Ayr United (6.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Airdrieonians (4.) | Arbroath (10.) | 5:2 | 6 | - | - | - |