Primera División Clausura
Paraguay
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Club Libertad Asunción
Record-holding champions:
Olimpia Asunción 44 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 376
- Foreigners: 65 Players 17.3%
- ø-Market value: €336k
- ø-Age: 27.3
Complete Primera División Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/12/1911:00 PM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 1:0 | Luqueño | ||||
Sat 7/13/191:30 AM | ||||||
Guaraní | 1:3 | River Plate | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 0:2 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
Sun 7/14/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Sol de América | 2:1 | Nacional | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
CS San Lorenzo | 0:1 | Libertad | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
General Diaz | 1:4 | Olimpia |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/20/1912:15 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 1:3 | Olimpia | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 3:0 | CD Capiatá | ||||
Sun 7/21/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 1:0 | Guaraní | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 1:1 | General Diaz | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
River Plate | 2:2 | Sol de América | ||||
Tue 7/23/191:00 AM | ||||||
Luqueño | 1:3 | CS San Lorenzo |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/27/191:00 AM | ||||||
General Diaz | 1:1 | Nacional | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 3:1 | CD Santaní | ||||
Sun 7/28/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Olimpia | 2:1 | River Plate | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
Guaraní | 1:3 | Luqueño | ||||
Mon 7/29/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CS San Lorenzo | 2:1 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Sol de América | 0:1 | Libertad |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/3/191:00 AM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 0:2 | General Diaz | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 1:1 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
Sun 8/4/1912:00 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 0:1 | Nacional | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
Luqueño | 0:0 | Sol de América | ||||
Mon 8/5/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 2:2 | Guaraní | ||||
Tue 8/6/191:15 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 2:0 | Olimpia |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/9/1911:30 PM | ||||||
Nacional | 1:0 | Libertad | ||||
Sat 8/10/192:00 AM | ||||||
General Diaz | 1:1 | River Plate | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
CS San Lorenzo | 1:1 | CD Capiatá | ||||
Sun 8/11/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Sol de América | 0:2 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Olimpia | 3:1 | Luqueño | ||||
Mon 8/12/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Guaraní | 2:1 | CD Santaní |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/16/1910:00 PM | ||||||
Luqueño | 1:1 | Nacional | ||||
Sat 8/17/1912:30 AM | ||||||
CS San Lorenzo | 1:1 | General Diaz | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 0:0 | Olimpia | ||||
Sun 8/18/1912:30 AM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 1:1 | Sol de América | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 1:2 | Guaraní | ||||
Mon 8/19/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 2:1 | River Plate |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/24/191:00 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 1:1 | Luqueño | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Sol de América | 1:1 | CD Capiatá | ||||
Sun 8/25/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Guaraní | 3:1 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
General Diaz | 1:0 | Libertad | ||||
Mon 8/26/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Olimpia | 4:0 | CD Santaní | ||||
Tue 8/27/191:00 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 1:1 | Cerro Porteño |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/30/1910:30 PM | ||||||
Luqueño | 1:5 | Libertad | ||||
Sat 8/31/1912:45 AM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 0:6 | Olimpia | ||||
Sun 9/1/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 3:1 | Nacional | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
CS San Lorenzo | 1:2 | Sol de América | ||||
Mon 9/2/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Guaraní | 5:0 | General Diaz | ||||
Tue 9/3/191:00 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 2:0 | River Plate |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/13/1910:30 PM | ||||||
General Diaz | 3:0 | Luqueño | ||||
Sat 9/14/1912:00 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 1:0 | CD Santaní | ||||
Libertad | 2:1 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
Sun 9/15/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Sol de América | 0:1 | Guaraní | ||||
Nacional | 3:0 | CD Capiatá | ||||
Mon 9/16/1912:30 AM | ||||||
Olimpia | 4:1 | CS San Lorenzo |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/20/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 0:1 | River Plate | ||||
Sat 9/21/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CS San Lorenzo | 0:3 | Nacional | ||||
CD Santaní | 1:0 | Libertad | ||||
Sun 9/22/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Sol de América | 1:0 | General Diaz | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
Guaraní | 1:1 | Olimpia | ||||
Mon 9/23/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 1:2 | Luqueño |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/25/1912:00 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 0:0 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
Nacional | 0:2 | Guaraní | ||||
Thu 9/26/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 2:0 | CD Capiatá | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
Olimpia | 2:0 | Sol de América | ||||
Fri 9/27/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Luqueño | 0:1 | CD Santaní | ||||
General Diaz | 2:2 | Cerro Porteño |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/29/1912:00 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 0:1 | Guaraní | ||||
Nacional | 0:0 | Sol de América | ||||
11:45 PM | ||||||
Olimpia | 2:0 | General Diaz | ||||
Mon 9/30/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 3:0 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
Tue 10/1/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Luqueño | 0:1 | CD Capiatá | ||||
Cerro Porteño | 4:0 | CD Santaní |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/5/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Guaraní | 1:1 | Libertad | ||||
Sun 10/6/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 3:2 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
General Diaz | 0:1 | CD Santaní | ||||
2:10 AM | ||||||
Olimpia | 3:0 | Nacional | ||||
Mon 10/7/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Sol de América | 1:0 | River Plate | ||||
Tue 10/8/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CS San Lorenzo | 2:0 | Luqueño |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/19/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 0:0 | General Diaz | ||||
Libertad | 1:0 | Sol de América | ||||
Sun 10/20/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 2:0 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
1:15 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 0:1 | Olimpia | ||||
Mon 10/21/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Luqueño | 1:0 | Guaraní | ||||
Tue 10/22/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 1:2 | CD Capiatá |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/25/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Sol de América | 2:2 | Luqueño | ||||
Sat 10/26/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 1:1 | River Plate | ||||
General Diaz | 3:1 | CD Capiatá | ||||
Sun 10/27/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Guaraní | 1:2 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
CS San Lorenzo | 3:2 | CD Santaní | ||||
11:45 PM | ||||||
Olimpia | 2:1 | Libertad |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 10/31/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 2:1 | Guaraní | ||||
Fri 11/1/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 1:1 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
Cerro Porteño | 1:0 | Sol de América | ||||
Sat 11/2/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 2:0 | Nacional | ||||
River Plate | 1:0 | General Diaz | ||||
Sun 11/3/1910:30 PM | ||||||
Luqueño | 1:0 | Olimpia |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/22/1912:00 AM | ||||||
General Diaz | 1:1 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
Sat 11/23/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Sol de América | 2:2 | CD Santaní | ||||
River Plate | 0:2 | Libertad | ||||
Sun 11/24/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 1:1 | Luqueño | ||||
Guaraní | 2:1 | CD Capiatá | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Olimpia | 4:2 | Cerro Porteño |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11/10/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CS San Lorenzo | 0:0 | Guaraní | ||||
Cerro Porteño | 5:0 | Nacional | ||||
Mon 11/11/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 3:1 | General Diaz | ||||
Tue 11/12/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 0:1 | Olimpia | ||||
Luqueño | 1:2 | River Plate | ||||
Wed 11/13/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Capiatá | 0:4 | Sol de América |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/26/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 4:0 | CD Santaní | ||||
Wed 11/27/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Sol de América | 1:0 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
Libertad | 0:0 | Luqueño | ||||
Thu 11/28/1912:00 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 1:2 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
General Diaz | 0:3 | Guaraní | ||||
Fri 11/29/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Olimpia | 1:0 | CD Capiatá |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 12/1/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Santaní | 0:1 | River Plate | ||||
Guaraní | 0:1 | Sol de América | ||||
Mon 12/2/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 1:3 | Libertad | ||||
CS San Lorenzo | 1:4 | Olimpia | ||||
CD Capiatá | 0:0 | Nacional | ||||
Wed 12/4/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Luqueño | 0:5 | General Diaz |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 12/8/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 2:0 | CD Santaní | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Olimpia | 2:2 | Guaraní | ||||
Mon 12/9/1912:00 AM | ||||||
General Diaz | 0:3 | Sol de América | ||||
Nacional | 4:2 | CS San Lorenzo | ||||
River Plate | 1:1 | CD Capiatá | ||||
Luqueño | 1:2 | Cerro Porteño |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/14/1910:00 PM | ||||||
Sol de América | 0:4 | Olimpia | ||||
Sun 12/15/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 2:4 | General Diaz | ||||
CD Santaní | 2:3 | Luqueño | ||||
CD Capiatá | 1:1 | Libertad | ||||
CS San Lorenzo | 2:0 | River Plate | ||||
Guaraní | 0:5 | Nacional |