Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 17 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) SCR II | 4:1 | Würmla (15.) | ||
Fri
Mar 6, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
180 · Alfred Kern | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
(16.) SVS | 4:2 | SVM II (5.) | ||
Fri
Mar 6, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
600 · Josef Haider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 65' | |||
77' | 4:1 | |||
83' | ||||
4:2 | 90+1' | |||
(8.) SVW | 0:0 | NSC (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2009
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
100 · Ing. Bernhard Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | ||||
(4.) SC-ESV | 2:2 | SCO XI (13.) | ||
Sun
Mar 8, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Wolfgang Bruckner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
(3.) WSK | 1:1 | FAC (11.) | ||
Tue
Mar 10, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.171 · Mag. Alain Hoxha | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) Horn | 3:1 | Adm. A (10.) | ||
Tue
Mar 10, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
750 · Senad Cerimagic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+2' | |||
(7.) FC WY | 0:0 | SKUA (14.) | ||
Tue
Apr 21, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Jürgen Becker |
(9.) SCZ | 0:0 | Vienna (2.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
900 · Peter Schneider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | ||||
Table Regional League East 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Horn | 17 | 19 | 41 | |
2 | First Vienna FC | 17 | 23 | 36 | |
3 | Wiener Sportklub | 17 | 8 | 32 | |
4 | SC/ESV Parndorf | 17 | 14 | 30 | |
5 | Rapid Wien II | 17 | 9 | 30 | |
6 | Waidhofen | 17 | -1 | 28 | |
7 | Mattersburg II | 17 | 7 | 27 | |
8 | Wienerberg | 17 | -3 | 25 | |
9 | Zwettl | 17 | 3 | 24 | |
10 | FC Admira II | 17 | 1 | 21 | |
11 | FAC TfW | 17 | -6 | 19 | |
12 | SC Neusiedl/See | 17 | -3 | 18 | |
13 | Ostbahn XI | 17 | -23 | 13 | |
14 | SKU Amstetten | 17 | -17 | 12 | |
15 | Stegersbach | 17 | -15 | 11 | |
16 | Würmla | 17 | -16 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...