- Date of birth/Age: Jun 28, 1980 (43)
- Citizenship: Israel
- Referee: since 2014
- 1st league debut: 28.08.2010
- FIFA referees: since 2014
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 118 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |||
Ligat ha'Al | 12 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Gavia haMedina | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Liga Leumit | 4 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | Atalanta BC | Raków | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | Qarabag FK | HJK Helsinki | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 27, 2024 | H. Jerusalem | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2:0 AET | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 5, 2024 | Hapoel Haifa | M. Petah Tikva | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 24, 2024 | H. Beer Sheva | Maccabi Netanya | 3:2 AET | 7 | - | - | 1 |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 28, 2023 | B. Jerusalem (12.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 1:2 | 11 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Sep 17, 2023 | Bnei Sakhnin (8.) | H. Jerusalem (10.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Dec 3, 2023 | Maccabi Haifa (6.) | H. Beer Sheva (5.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Dec 10, 2023 | H. Jerusalem (14.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Dec 20, 2023 | H. Beer Sheva (6.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Dec 30, 2023 | Hapoel Hadera (9.) | Maccabi Netanya (10.) | 1:4 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Jan 3, 2024 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (6.) | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | 3:3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
17 | Jan 17, 2024 | B. Jerusalem (9.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 10, 2024 | B. Jerusalem (10.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 17, 2024 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (9.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 24, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Mar 10, 2024 | M. Bnei Reineh (6.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 2:1 | 10 | - | - | 1 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Nov 17, 2023 | H. Kfar Saba (10.) | SC Kfar Qasem (9.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | May 3, 2024 | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | May 17, 2024 | Bnei Yehuda (1.) | Ramat haSharon (6.) | 2:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
37 | May 24, 2024 | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | Ness Ziona (13.) | 3:1 | 8 | - | 2 | - |
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 31, 2024 | Maccabi Netanya (3.) | B. Jerusalem (5.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 13, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | May 11, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | 2 |
Finals refereed by {name}
Aluf haAlufim 22/23 | ||||
Maccabi Haifa | 4:5 on pens | H. Beer Sheva | ||
Aluf haAlufim 17/18 | ||||
H. Beer Sheva | 4:2 | Bnei Yehuda | ||
Gavia haMedina 15/16 | ||||
Maccabi Haifa | 1:0 | M. Tel Aviv |
Participation in major tournaments
U19-Europameisterschaft 2016 in Deutschland
U17-Europameisterschaft 2015 in Bulgarien