Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | 161 | 7 | 2 | 4 | |||
League Two | 16 | 77 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||
League One | 18 | 73 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||
EFL Trophy | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
League Two Play-Offs | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 19, 2023 | Doncaster | Everton U21 | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 14, 2023 | Tranmere Rovers | Wigan | 5:6 on pens | 3 | - | - | - |
League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Wigan (24.) | Northampton (15.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Blackpool (8.) | Port Vale (14.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Shrewsbury (7.) | Lincoln City (12.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Bolton (3.) | Peterborough (11.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Fleetwood (20.) | Wycombe (10.) | 1:4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Oct 24, 2023 | Carlisle United (21.) | Burton Albion (12.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Nov 25, 2023 | Lincoln City (9.) | Barnsley FC (5.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Dec 16, 2023 | Stevenage (3.) | Exeter City (17.) | 1:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Dec 23, 2023 | Blackpool (8.) | Bristol Rovers (12.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Jan 1, 2024 | Derby (4.) | Peterborough (3.) | 2:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
32 | Feb 10, 2024 | Barnsley FC (6.) | Leyton Orient (8.) | 2:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Bolton (2.) | Charlton (17.) | 3:3 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Feb 20, 2024 | Reading (19.) | Port Vale (17.) | 2:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
37 | Mar 9, 2024 | Burton Albion (17.) | Peterborough (4.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
38 | Mar 12, 2024 | Fleetwood (22.) | Bristol Rovers (11.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
42 | Apr 1, 2024 | Blackpool (9.) | Wycombe (11.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
43 | Apr 6, 2024 | Northampton (11.) | Carlisle United (24.) | 2:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
46 | Apr 27, 2024 | Port Vale (23.) | Cambridge Utd. (19.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Harrogate Town (22.) | Morecambe FC (15.) | 2:0 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Sep 9, 2023 | Accrington (8.) | Mansfield Town (7.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 3, 2023 | Stockport (9.) | Forest Green (22.) | 2:0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 14, 2023 | Crewe Alexandra (7.) | Tranmere Rovers (22.) | 2:0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | |||||||||
14 | Oct 21, 2023 | Bradford (12.) | Wrexham (5.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Oct 28, 2023 | MK Dons (16.) | Swindon Town (10.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Salford (13.) | Mansfield Town (2.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Nov 28, 2023 | Morecambe FC (12.) | Newport County (19.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | MK Dons (5.) | Crawley Town (12.) | 2:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Jan 27, 2024 | Walsall (10.) | Sutton Utd (23.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Feb 3, 2024 | Bradford (16.) | AFC Wimbledon (10.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Feb 24, 2024 | Notts County (13.) | Crewe Alexandra (4.) | 1:3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
36 | Mar 2, 2024 | Salford (20.) | Gillingham FC (8.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
44 | Apr 13, 2024 | Doncaster (9.) | Accrington (17.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
45 | Apr 20, 2024 | Morecambe FC (15.) | Forest Green (24.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Apr 23, 2024 | Barrow (5.) | Bradford (14.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
League Two Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 7, 2024 | Crawley Town (3.) | MK Dons (2.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
League Two Play-Offs 18/19 | ||||
Newport County | 0:1 AET | Tranmere Rovers | ||
National League Playoffs 14/15 | ||||
Bristol Rovers | 6:4 on pens | Grimsby Town |