Superliga
Denmark
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Copenhagen
Record-holding champions:
FC Copenhagen 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
15. Pos. 31.450 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 323
- Foreigners: 143 Players 44.3%
- ø-Market value: €979k
- ø-Age: 25.3
- Most valuable player: Kamil Grabara €11.00m
Complete Superliga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/21/237:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Midtjylland | 1:0 | Hvidovre (11.) | ||||
Sat 7/22/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Lyngby BK | 1:2 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/23/232:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aarhus GF | 1:0 | Vejle BK (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Odense BK | 2:2 | Randers FC (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Silkeborg IF | 1:2 | Bröndby IF (3.) | ||||
Mon 7/24/237:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nordsjaelland | 4:1 | Viborg FF (12.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/28/237:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Viborg FF | 2:2 | Lyngby BK (8.) | ||||
Sat 7/29/234:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 2:3 | FC Copenhagen (3.) | ||||
Sun 7/30/232:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Midtjylland | 2:0 | Silkeborg IF (12.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Randers FC | 2:2 | Hvidovre (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bröndby IF | 1:2 | Odense BK (4.) | ||||
Mon 7/31/237:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Aarhus GF | 1:3 | Nordsjaelland (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/4/237:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Silkeborg IF | 2:1 | Vejle BK (12.) | ||||
Sat 8/5/234:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Copenhagen | 4:0 | Randers FC (10.) | ||||
Sun 8/6/232:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Hvidovre | 0:2 | Aarhus GF (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Lyngby BK | 4:1 | FC Midtjylland (4.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nordsjaelland | 3:1 | Bröndby IF (8.) | ||||
Mon 8/7/237:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Odense BK | 1:2 | Viborg FF (7.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/11/237:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Copenhagen | 2:1 | Odense BK (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/13/232:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Vejle BK | 1:2 | FC Midtjylland (3.) | ||||
(11.) Randers FC | 0:5 | Nordsjaelland (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bröndby IF | 3:0 | Lyngby BK (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aarhus GF | 2:2 | Silkeborg IF (9.) | ||||
Mon 8/14/237:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Viborg FF | 0:0 | Hvidovre (10.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/18/237:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Hvidovre | 0:2 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/232:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Silkeborg IF | 2:0 | Nordsjaelland (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Lyngby BK | 1:0 | Randers FC (11.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Midtjylland | 0:1 | Bröndby IF (3.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Odense BK | 1:1 | Aarhus GF (5.) | ||||
Mon 8/21/237:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Viborg FF | 2:1 | Vejle BK (12.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/25/236:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Randers FC | 1:0 | Viborg FF (8.) | ||||
Sat 8/26/234:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Copenhagen | 1:3 | Silkeborg IF (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/27/232:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aarhus GF | 1:0 | Lyngby BK (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Hvidovre | 1:5 | Odense BK (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nordsjaelland | 3:0 | FC Midtjylland (6.) | ||||
Mon 8/28/237:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Vejle BK | 0:1 | Bröndby IF (3.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/1/237:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Odense BK | 1:2 | Vejle BK (11.) | ||||
Sun 9/3/232:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Lyngby BK | 1:1 | Nordsjaelland (2.) | ||||
(4.) Silkeborg IF | 1:0 | Hvidovre (12.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bröndby IF | 3:1 | Randers FC (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Copenhagen | 2:0 | Viborg FF (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Midtjylland | 1:1 | Aarhus GF (5.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/237:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Viborg FF | 2:2 | FC Midtjylland (7.) | ||||
Sat 9/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Nordsjaelland | 2:2 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/232:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 1:2 | Randers FC (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hvidovre | 0:1 | Lyngby BK (6.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Aarhus GF | 0:3 | Bröndby IF (2.) | ||||
Mon 9/18/237:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Odense BK | 0:3 | Silkeborg IF (4.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/237:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Lyngby BK | 1:1 | Vejle BK (11.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/232:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bröndby IF | 2:3 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | ||||
(2.) Silkeborg IF | 2:0 | Viborg FF (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Randers FC | 1:1 | Aarhus GF (6.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Midtjylland | 2:1 | Odense BK (10.) | ||||
Mon 9/25/237:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Nordsjaelland | 0:0 | Hvidovre (12.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/233:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Copenhagen | 0:2 | FC Midtjylland (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/232:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Randers FC | 1:0 | Silkeborg IF (4.) | ||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 0:0 | Nordsjaelland (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hvidovre | 0:3 | Bröndby IF (2.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Viborg FF | 2:1 | Aarhus GF (7.) | ||||
Mon 10/2/237:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Odense BK | 1:2 | Lyngby BK (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/6/237:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Silkeborg IF | 5:0 | Lyngby BK (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/8/232:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Nordsjaelland | 0:1 | Odense BK (10.) | ||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 3:1 | Hvidovre (12.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Bröndby IF | 1:0 | Viborg FF (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Midtjylland | 2:2 | Randers FC (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aarhus GF | 1:1 | FC Copenhagen (2.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/20/237:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hvidovre | 1:2 | Silkeborg IF (2.) | ||||
Sat 10/21/235:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Copenhagen | 2:1 | Vejle BK (11.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/232:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Lyngby BK | 0:2 | Aarhus GF (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Viborg FF | 0:2 | Nordsjaelland (4.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Randers FC | 2:2 | Bröndby IF (3.) | ||||
Mon 10/23/237:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Odense BK | 1:2 | FC Midtjylland (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/27/237:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Midtjylland | 2:1 | Lyngby BK (7.) | ||||
Sat 10/28/235:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Copenhagen | 4:0 | Hvidovre (12.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/232:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 1:1 | Viborg FF (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Silkeborg IF | 0:0 | Odense BK (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bröndby IF | 2:1 | Nordsjaelland (5.) | ||||
Mon 10/30/237:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Aarhus GF | 2:1 | Randers FC (8.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/234:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Lyngby BK | 2:2 | Odense BK (10.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/232:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Nordsjaelland | 1:0 | Vejle BK (11.) | ||||
(8.) Viborg FF | 2:1 | Silkeborg IF (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Randers FC | 2:4 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hvidovre | 1:4 | FC Midtjylland (3.) | ||||
Mon 11/6/237:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bröndby IF | 1:1 | Aarhus GF (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/10/237:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Silkeborg IF | 1:1 | Randers FC (9.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/2312:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Copenhagen | 0:0 | Bröndby IF (2.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 1:0 | Lyngby BK (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Midtjylland | 2:0 | Nordsjaelland (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Odense BK | 0:2 | Hvidovre (12.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Aarhus GF | 2:0 | Viborg FF (8.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/24/237:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hvidovre | 1:1 | Vejle BK (11.) | ||||
Sat 11/25/237:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Viborg FF | 2:1 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/232:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Nordsjaelland | 0:0 | Aarhus GF (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Randers FC | 0:1 | Odense BK (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Lyngby BK | 3:3 | Bröndby IF (3.) | ||||
Mon 11/27/237:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Silkeborg IF | 1:4 | FC Midtjylland (2.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/1/237:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Randers FC | 0:0 | Vejle BK (11.) | ||||
Sun 12/3/232:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Lyngby BK | 2:0 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | ||||
(9.) Odense BK | 1:1 | Nordsjaelland (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bröndby IF | 4:0 | Hvidovre (12.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Copenhagen | 1:2 | Aarhus GF (4.) | ||||
Mon 12/4/237:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Midtjylland | 5:1 | Viborg FF (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/16/247:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Viborg FF | 1:2 | Odense BK (7.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/242:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hvidovre | 1:3 | Randers FC (9.) | ||||
(4.) Nordsjaelland | 3:2 | Lyngby BK (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Silkeborg IF | 0:3 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Bröndby IF | 1:0 | FC Midtjylland (3.) | ||||
Mon 2/19/247:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 0:0 | Aarhus GF (5.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23/247:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Randers FC | 1:0 | Lyngby BK (9.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/242:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hvidovre | 2:2 | Viborg FF (10.) | ||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 2:0 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Odense BK | 0:3 | Bröndby IF (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Aarhus GF | 2:3 | FC Midtjylland (3.) | ||||
Mon 2/26/247:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Copenhagen | 2:0 | Nordsjaelland (4.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/1/247:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Midtjylland | 2:0 | FC Copenhagen (3.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/242:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Lyngby BK | 2:4 | Hvidovre (12.) | ||||
(7.) Viborg FF | 3:0 | Randers FC (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bröndby IF | 1:1 | Vejle BK (11.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Aarhus GF | 1:1 | Odense BK (9.) | ||||
Mon 3/4/247:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Nordsjaelland | 3:1 | Silkeborg IF (6.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/8/247:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hvidovre | 1:2 | Nordsjaelland (4.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Silkeborg IF | 0:1 | Aarhus GF (5.) | ||||
(11.) Vejle BK | 0:1 | Odense BK (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Copenhagen | 4:0 | Lyngby BK (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Viborg FF | 1:2 | Bröndby IF (2.) | ||||
Mon 3/11/247:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Randers FC | 0:1 | FC Midtjylland (1.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/17/245:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Aarhus GF | 1:0 | Hvidovre (12.) | ||||
(2.) Bröndby IF | 4:1 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | ||||
(1.) FC Midtjylland | 3:0 | Vejle BK (11.) | ||||
(4.) Nordsjaelland | 1:1 | Randers FC (10.) | ||||
(8.) Lyngby BK | 2:0 | Viborg FF (9.) | ||||
(7.) Odense BK | 0:2 | FC Copenhagen (3.) |