Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 14 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) PAN | 0:1 | UCJ (13.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · George Găman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
(3.) RAP | 0:0 | RIPI (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.700 · Vlad Băban |
(7.) FC Far | 2:0 | MIO (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Bogdan Dumitrache | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) SSU | 1:1 | DUN (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
(17.) CON | 1:0 | CSI (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
60' | ||||
(8.) VTJ | 1:0 | MET (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
40 · Szabolcs Kovacs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) RES | 2:3 | UTA (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Florin Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
47' | 1:2 | |||
69' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90+2' | |||
(10.) ARG | 3:1 | GLO (9.) | ||
Mon
Oct 28, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
59' | 2:1 | |||
90+1' | 3:1 | |||
(4.) TUR | 1:1 | PET (5.) | ||
Wed
Nov 20, 2019
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
81' | 1:1 | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTA Arad | 13 | 16 | 27 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 14 | 6 | 25 | |
4 | AFC Turris | 13 | 11 | 24 | |
5 | FC Farul 1920 | 14 | 3 | 22 | |
6 | Petrolul | 13 | 1 | 22 | |
7 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 13 | 2 | 21 | |
8 | FC Arges | 13 | 0 | 20 | |
9 | Metaloglobus | 13 | 4 | 19 | |
10 | SSU Poli | 13 | 5 | 17 | |
11 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 13 | 4 | 17 | |
12 | U Cluj | 14 | 3 | 17 | |
13 | Concordia | 13 | -6 | 16 | |
14 | CSM Resita | 13 | -5 | 15 | |
15 | D. Calarasi | 13 | -3 | 14 | |
16 | Ripensia | 13 | -7 | 14 | |
17 | Csikszereda | 13 | -6 | 13 | |
18 | Pandurii | 14 | -17 | 7 | |
19 | Sportul Snagov | 13 | -24 | 5 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...