Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 8 1988
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) ZAL | 2:1 | Metal (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Oleg Chinenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
(2.) Zenit | 2:1 | Kairat (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
53.000 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 65' | |||
72' | ||||
(12.) Ararat | 0:0 | Dnipro (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
39.500 · Aleksey Spirin |
(10.) LOKO | 1:1 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.800 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 2:0 | Shakht (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.340 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Neftçi | 2:0 | Odessa (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.300 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
50' | ||||
72' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) DMinsk | 1:2 | Dynamo (1.) | ||
Wed
May 18, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Rustam Ragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
1:2 | 76' | |||
(4.) Dinamo | 1:2 | SPA (5.) | ||
Mon
Jul 4, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
29.000 · Yuriy Savchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 37' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1988
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 8 | 12:4 | |
2 | Zenit Leningrad | 8 | 4 | 11:5 | |
3 | Zalgiris | 8 | 4 | 11:5 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 3 | 11:5 | |
5 | Dnipro | 8 | 3 | 9:7 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | 1 | 9:7 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 1 | 9:7 | |
8 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 8 | 2 | 8:8 | |
9 | Loko Moskau | 8 | 0 | 7:7 | |
10 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | -1 | 7:9 | |
11 | Ararat Erewan | 8 | -1 | 7:9 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | -1 | 6:10 | |
13 | Chornomorets | 8 | -5 | 6:10 | |
14 | Neftchi Baku | 8 | -5 | 5:11 | |
15 | Metalist Kharkiv | 8 | -6 | 5:11 | |
16 | Kairat Almaty | 8 | -7 | 3:13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...