Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 18 2022
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Zhodin | 1:1 | FK Min (6.) | ||
Fri
Aug 19, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.608 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Slutsk | 1:2 | EBGU (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2022
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
623 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Viteb | 3:0 | Dzerzh (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.124 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
43' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Gomel | 0:3 | Belshi (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.600 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
76' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) BATE | 2:1 | Dnepr (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2022
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.489 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) DMinsk | 0:0 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.125 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) ShakhS | 1:0 | Isloch (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.847 · Dmitriy Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Brest | 0:0 | Neman (9.) | ||
Mon
Aug 22, 2022
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
3.338 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energetik-BGU | 18 | 19 | 37 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 18 | 22 | 36 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 18 | 21 | 36 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 18 | 8 | 35 | |
5 | Isloch | 18 | 7 | 31 | |
6 | FK Minsk | 18 | 5 | 30 | |
7 | Gomel | 18 | 2 | 28 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 18 | 2 | 25 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 18 | 0 | 24 | |
10 | Slavia | 18 | -3 | 24 | |
11 | Belshina | 18 | -2 | 21 | |
12 | FK Slutsk | 18 | -10 | 18 | |
13 | Vitebsk | 18 | -12 | 14 | |
14 | Dzerzhinsk | 18 | -16 | 13 | |
15 | Dynamo Brest | 18 | -17 | 11 | |
16 | Dnepr Mogilev | 18 | -26 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...