Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 8 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Slutsk | 1:1 | Isloch (6.) | ||
Fri
May 12, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.340 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) EBGU | 1:0 | FK Min (10.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
258 · Evgeniy Naumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Gomel | 0:4 | DMinsk (1.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.700 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
0:3 | 49' | |||
0:4 | 52' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) ShakhS | 2:0 | Brest (12.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2023
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
1.600 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Naftan | 0:1 | Belshi (13.) | ||
Sun
May 14, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+3' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Neman | 3:1 | Smorgo (7.) | ||
Sun
May 14, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.710 · Igor Shumilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 87' | |||
88' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) BATE | 1:2 | Zhodin (3.) | ||
Sun
May 14, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.530 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+1' | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 15 | 21 | |
2 | Torpedo Zhodino | 7 | 5 | 17 | |
3 | Neman Grodno | 7 | 7 | 16 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 5 | 14 | |
5 | Slavia | 7 | 0 | 10 | |
6 | Isloch | 7 | 4 | 10 | |
7 | FK Smorgon | 8 | -9 | 9 | |
8 | FK Slutsk | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
9 | Gomel | 7 | -5 | 7 | |
10 | FK Minsk | 8 | -1 | 7 | |
11 | Naftan | 8 | -7 | 5 | |
12 | Dynamo Brest | 8 | -9 | 3 | |
13 | Belshina | 7 | -6 | -6 | |
14 | Energetik-BGU | 7 | -5 | -16 | |
15 | Soligorsk | 7 | 7 | -19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...