Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | 115 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||
EFL Trophy | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
League One | 8 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
League Two | 14 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
EFL Cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Aug 22, 2023 | Walsall | Brighton U21 | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 5, 2023 | Wrexham | Newcastle U21 | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Wycombe (22.) | Leyton Orient (20.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 3, 2023 | Cambridge Utd. (13.) | Barnsley FC (9.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Dec 26, 2023 | Wigan (18.) | Derby (6.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Jan 27, 2024 | Lincoln City (12.) | Peterborough (1.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Feb 13, 2024 | Shrewsbury (20.) | Barnsley FC (6.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
35 | Feb 24, 2024 | Bristol Rovers (11.) | Carlisle United (24.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | Mar 2, 2024 | Cheltenham (21.) | Burton Albion (18.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
41 | Mar 29, 2024 | Reading (16.) | Northampton (12.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Crawley Town (7.) | Bradford (9.) | 1:0 | 10 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Notts County (8.) | Tranmere Rovers (19.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 9, 2023 | Forest Green (18.) | Crewe Alexandra (10.) | 1:4 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Doncaster (22.) | Gillingham FC (1.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 14, 2023 | Harrogate Town (14.) | Stockport (2.) | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Jan 1, 2024 | Doncaster (19.) | MK Dons (5.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Jan 20, 2024 | Barrow (3.) | Crewe Alexandra (5.) | 1:3 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Feb 10, 2024 | Grimsby Town (21.) | Stockport (1.) | 1:3 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Walsall (13.) | Mansfield Town (2.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
37 | Mar 9, 2024 | Morecambe FC (11.) | Wrexham (3.) | 1:3 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
38 | Mar 12, 2024 | Swindon Town (19.) | Accrington (15.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
39 | Mar 16, 2024 | AFC Wimbledon (7.) | Newport County (14.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 9, 2024 | Harrogate Town (8.) | Grimsby Town (20.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
46 | Apr 27, 2024 | MK Dons (4.) | Sutton Utd (23.) | 4:4 | 4 | - | - | - |
EFL Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | Rotherham | Morecambe FC | 5:3 on pens | 2 | - | - | - |