1.FC Slovacko
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 28.3
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€100k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 15:18 | 4.419 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0.87 | 17:27 | 4.660 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 1.13 | 32:45 | 4.540 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | 1.FK Pribram (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.823 | 5:1 | |
2 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.812 | 0:0 | |
3 | Tue May 14, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | SFC Opava (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.106 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dukla Prague (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 654 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Karvina (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.124 | 2:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 22, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.812 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 28, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.389 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Sparta Prague (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.034 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.769 | 3:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 17, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | Dukla Prague (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.287 | 1:2 | |
6 | Mon Aug 27, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Fastav Zlin (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.586 | 0:4 | |
7 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Karvina (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.265 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.627 | 1:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.110 | 5:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | SFC Opava (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.986 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Jablonec (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.225 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Teplice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.192 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.235 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | 1.FK Pribram (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.856 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.674 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.782 | 0:3 | |
17 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.124 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.985 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Dukla Prague (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.112 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 9, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Fastav Zlin (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.051 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.127 | 2:0 | |
22 | Mon Feb 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.089 | 4:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.419 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | SFC Opava (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.783 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Jablonec (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.786 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Teplice (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.626 | 2:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.173 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (12.) | 1.FK Pribram (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.064 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.754 | 3:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.264 | 1:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 5, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | Sokol Tasovice | 4-2-3-1 | 765 | 2:5 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Olympia | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Nov 15, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | Slovan Liberec | 4-2-3-1 | 999 | 1:0 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -8 | 39 | |
10 | Teplice | 30 | -10 | 36 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -8 | 34 | |
12 | Slovacko | 30 | -13 | 34 | |
13 | SFC Opava | 30 | -10 | 33 | |
14 | 1.FK Pribram | 30 | -30 | 31 | |
15 | Karvina | 30 | -14 | 29 |