APEP Pitsilia
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 6 20.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Kyperounda 6.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Third Division 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.86 | 8:12 | - |
Away record | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 0.38 | 5:15 | - |
Overall balance | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0.60 | 13:27 | - |
3. Division Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Omonia Psevda (2.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
2 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | AEP Polemidion (7.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Geroskipou FC (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | Oly. Lympion (8.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Kouris Erimis (3.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
6 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Ethnikos Assias (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Aspis Pylas (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Omonia Psevda (2.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | AEP Polemidion (4.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Geroskipou FC (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Oly. Lympion (6.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (8.) | Kouris Erimis (2.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
13 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | Ethnikos Assias (6.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
14 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Aspis Pylas (3.) | ? | 4:0 |
Third Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Agia Marina (7.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
2 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Anagen.Derynias (3.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
3 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | Oly. Lympion (15.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (16.) | APEA Akrotiri (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Ethnikos Assias (15.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
6 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (16.) | Geroskipou FC (2.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Omonia Psevda (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | PO Ormidias (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (16.) | AEP Polemidion (11.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
10 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Chalkanoras (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
11 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (16.) | Latsion (5.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
12 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Ira. Gerolakkou (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
13 | Wed Dec 20, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Spartakos Kitiou (4.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (15.) | Kouris Erimis (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Aspis Pylas (11.) | ? | 2:1 |
Table section Third Division 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Kouris Erimis | 15 | 6 | 19 | |
11 | Geroskipou FC | 15 | -6 | 19 | |
12 | Aspis Pylas | 15 | -1 | 17 | |
13 | AEP Polemidion | 15 | -14 | 12 | |
14 | Oly. Lympion | 15 | -19 | 11 | |
15 | APEP Pitsilia | 15 | -14 | 9 | |
16 | Ethnikos Assias | 15 | -18 | 9 |