Club Olimpo
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 1 3.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Roberto Natalio Carminatti 18.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€207k
Info
Game plan
Record Torneo Federal A 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 14 | 2 | - | 2.75 | 37:8 | - |
Away record | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1.63 | 21:12 | - |
Overall balance | 32 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2.19 | 58:20 | - |
Torneo Federal A Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | Atenas (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (6.) | Ind. Chivilcoy (10.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | Gimnasia y Tiro (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Boca Juniors | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |
Torneo Federal A
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Germinal (7.) | 4-5-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Sol de Mayo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
4 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (4.) | Circulo Dep. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sansinena (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (1.) | Liniers (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:2 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | Villa Mitre (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Mon May 1, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Santamarina (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Cipolletti (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Germinal (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Wed May 17, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sol de Mayo (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
13 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Circulo Dep. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sansinena (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Liniers (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 9:10 PM | A | (1.) | Villa Mitre (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Santamarina (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
18 | Thu Jun 29, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (1.) | Cipolletti (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Germinal (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sol de Mayo (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
22 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Circulo Dep. (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
23 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sansinena (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
24 | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (1.) | Liniers (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 8:05 PM | H | (1.) | Villa Mitre (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
26 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Santamarina (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Cipolletti (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
28 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Germinal (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
29 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sol de Mayo (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
31 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Circulo Dep. (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sansinena (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | Liniers (9.) | 4-1-3-2 | 4:0 | ||
34 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Villa Mitre (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
35 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (1.) | Santamarina (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
36 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Cipolletti (3.) | 0:0 |
Table section Torneo Federal A 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olimpo | 32 | 38 | 70 | |
2 | Villa Mitre | 32 | 40 | 67 | |
3 | Cipolletti | 32 | 1 | 47 | |
4 | Santamarina | 32 | 2 | 44 | |
5 | Sansinena | 32 | -4 | 43 | |
6 | Sol de Mayo | 32 | -17 | 38 | |
7 | Germinal | 32 | -15 | 34 |