CSA Steaua
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2.00 | 17:7 | 1.135 |
Away record | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 20:17 | 2.140 |
Overall balance | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1.47 | 37:24 | 1.664 |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | D. Calarasi | ? | 0:1 | |||
Qualifying Round | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | Unirea Dej | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | |||
Group B | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | U Cluj | 5-3-2 | 1.743 | 1:3 | ||
Group B | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Rapid | 4-4-2 double 6 | 13.600 | 0:0 | ||
Group B | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Alexandria | ? | 2:3 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Chindia (9.) | 4-4-2 | 8.000 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (8.) | Metaloglobus (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (12.) | Unirea Dej (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.000 | 2:6 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (5.) | Alexandria (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (6.) | CSC Selimbar (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 3:2 | |
6 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Concordia (8.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slatina (7.) | 1.400 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (13.) | FC Buzău (4.) | ? | 3.500 | 4:4 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (13.) | FC Arges (9.) | ? | 1.400 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (10.) | Unirea Slobozia (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
11 | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Ceahlaul (8.) | ? | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (11.) | Dumbravita (4.) | ? | 800 | 0:0 | |
13 | Mon Nov 13, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (11.) | Csikszereda (12.) | 1.400 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (7.) | Progresul Sp. (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:6 | |
15 | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | Corvinul (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 10:00 AM | A | (7.) | CSM Resita (12.) | ? | 4.000 | 3:1 | |
17 | Tue Mar 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1.960 | 5:0 | |
18 | Mon Mar 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | CS Mioveni (5.) | 300 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | CS Tunari (17.) | ? | 1.558 | 2:1 |
Liga 2 Play-Out
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 10:00 AM | A | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | ? | 500 | 0:2 | ||
Group B | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 10:00 AM | H | Progresul Sp. | ? | 1.000 | 4:1 | ||
Group B | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | Unknown | A | Chindia | 1.000 | 0:0 | |||
Group B | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | Unknown | H | Slatina | 1.117 | 2:0 | |||
6 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 10:00 AM | A | CS Tunari | 1:2 | ||||
Group B | Sat May 11, 2024 | 10:00 AM | H | Concordia | 2:0 |
Table section Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CS Mioveni | 19 | 11 | 33 | |
6 | Csikszereda | 19 | 5 | 32 | |
7 | Ceahlaul | 19 | 13 | 31 | |
8 | CSA Steaua | 19 | 13 | 28 | |
9 | Chindia | 19 | 13 | 28 | |
10 | CSM Resita | 19 | 3 | 27 | |
11 | Metaloglobus | 19 | -2 | 26 |