Dinamo Batumi
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 10 41.7 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Adjarabet Arena 20.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.42m
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2.50 | 59:21 | 2.806 |
Away record | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.78 | 28:13 | 1.417 |
Overall balance | 36 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2.14 | 87:34 | 2.111 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 8, 2021 | 8:45 PM | A | Tre Penne | 4-4-2 double 6 | 271 | 0:4 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 15, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | Tre Penne | 4-2-3-1 | 8.829 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 22, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | 10.041 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 29, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-1-4-1 | 7.120 | 1:4 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 5, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Sivasspor | 4-2-3-1 | 12.250 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 12, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | Sivasspor | 4-2-3-1 | 7.920 | 1:1 AET |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Feb 25, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
2 | Fri Mar 4, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.500 | 3:0 | |
3 | Tue Mar 8, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
5 | Fri Mar 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Telavi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Samgurali (4.) | 4-5-1 flat | 0:3 | ||
8 | Mon Apr 18, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:2 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
10 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
11 | Tue May 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 23.000 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
13 | Thu May 12, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Tue May 17, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7:2 | ||
15 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
16 | Wed May 25, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 20.000 | 4:4 | |
17 | Thu Jun 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:3 | ||
18 | Tue Jun 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:0 | ||
19 | Sat Jun 25, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:0 | ||
20 | Wed Jun 29, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 20.000 | 4:1 | |
21 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
23 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
24 | Thu Sep 1, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
25 | Tue Sep 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
26 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-3-2-1 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 12:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
29 | Fri Oct 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Dila (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
31 | Fri Oct 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
32 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
33 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
34 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
35 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 10:30 AM | A | (2.) | FC Gagra (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
36 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 10:30 AM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 2:2 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-1-4-1 | 6.500 | 0:3 on pens |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
2 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 53 | 77 | |
3 | FC Dila | 36 | 13 | 59 | |
4 | Samgurali | 36 | 11 | 57 | |
5 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 0 | 54 | |
6 | Saburtalo | 36 | 2 | 47 | |
7 | FC Telavi | 36 | -7 | 39 |