F91 Dudelange
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.5
- Foreigners: 13 50.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade Jos Nosbaum 2.558 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.75 | 22:15 | 528 |
Away record | 9 | 4 | - | 5 | 1.33 | 16:9 | 647 |
Overall balance | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1.53 | 38:24 | 591 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Thu Sep 19, 2019 | 6:55 PM | A | APOEL Nicosia | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.313 | 3:4 | ||
Group A | Thu Oct 3, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Qarabag FK | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.005 | 1:4 | ||
Group A | Thu Oct 24, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Sevilla FC | 4-2-3-1 | 26.165 | 3:0 | ||
Group A | Thu Nov 7, 2019 | 6:55 PM | H | Sevilla FC | 4-2-3-1 | 2.848 | 2:5 | ||
Group A | Thu Nov 28, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | APOEL Nicosia | 3-4-3 | 2.912 | 0:2 | ||
Group A | Thu Dec 12, 2019 | 6:55 PM | A | Qarabag FK | 3-4-1-2 | 5.823 | 1:1 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 23, 2019 | 5:55 PM | A | Shkendija | 3-5-2 flat | 2.602 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 30, 2019 | 5:55 PM | H | Shkendija | 3-4-3 | 1.022 | 1:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 8, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | Kalju FC | 4-2-3-1 | 1.239 | 3:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 13, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Kalju FC | 5-3-2 | 1.202 | 0:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 22, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Ararat-Armenia | 5-3-2 | 11.000 | 2:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 29, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | Ararat-Armenia | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.874 | 7:5 on pens |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Muhlenbach (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 556 | 3:1 | |
2 | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Titus Petange (4.) | ? | 425 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Jeunesse Esch (10.) | ? | 796 | 1:3 | |
4 | Mon Aug 26, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Pr. Niederkorn (2.) | ? | 2.100 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | RFCU Luxembourg (9.) | ? | 545 | 3:3 | |
6 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | US Hostert (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 407 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Vict. Rosport (7.) | ? | 305 | 0:7 | |
8 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Rodange 91 (14.) | ? | 310 | 4:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | CS Fola Esch (4.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | US Mondorf (7.) | ? | 322 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Differdange 03 (4.) | ? | 962 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC UNA Strassen (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 457 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | E. Ettelbrück (11.) | 4-4-2 | 270 | 1:4 | |
14 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Titus Petange (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 603 | 4:2 | |
15 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Jeunesse Esch (8.) | ? | 936 | 0:1 | |
16 | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Pr. Niederkorn (3.) | ? | 637 | 2:3 | |
17 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | RFCU Luxembourg (7.) | ? | 220 | 1:0 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Mertert-Wass. | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:2 | |||
First Round | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Echternach | 4-1-3-2 | 450 | 1:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | US Mondorf | ? | 104 | 4:1 |
Coupe de la Ligue Luxemburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | E. Ettelbrück | 4-4-2 | 222 | 0:2 |
Table section BGL Ligue 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Pr. Niederkorn | 17 | 26 | 37 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 17 | 11 | 35 | |
4 | Titus Petange | 17 | 11 | 33 | |
5 | F91 Dudelange | 17 | 14 | 26 | |
6 | FC UNA Strassen | 17 | 4 | 26 | |
7 | RFCU Luxembourg | 17 | 5 | 25 | |
8 | Jeunesse Esch | 17 | -10 | 19 |