Maardu Linnameeskond
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 27.9
- Foreigners: 5 22.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Maardu linnastaadion 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Esiliiga 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 45:17 | 126 |
Away record | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.57 | 23:28 | 139 |
Overall balance | 32 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 68:45 | 132 |
Esiliiga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 24, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Nomme United (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 5:0 | |
2 | Sun May 31, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | JK Tammeka U21 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 5:0 | |
3 | Thu Jun 4, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | Vändra Vaprus (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Jun 7, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Elva (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
5 | Thu Jun 11, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Flora U21 (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
6 | Thu Jun 18, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pärnu Vaprus (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pärnu JK (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Jun 28, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FCI Levadia U21 (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | |
9 | Thu Jul 2, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | JK Järve (10.) | 4-4-2 | 35 | 0:4 | |
10 | Sun Jul 5, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vändra Vaprus (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 150 | 3:1 | |
11 | Fri Jul 10, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | JK Tammeka U21 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 69 | 1:2 | |
12 | Thu Jul 16, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pärnu Vaprus (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 625 | 3:2 | |
13 | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Elva (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 243 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Flora U21 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 71 | 5:0 | |
15 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | JK Järve (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 215 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FCI Levadia U21 (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 66 | 2:1 | |
17 | Fri Aug 14, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pärnu JK (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 212 | 5:1 | |
18 | Thu Aug 20, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Nomme United (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 421 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sun Aug 23, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Vändra Vaprus (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 102 | 1:2 | |
20 | Fri Aug 28, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Flora U21 (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 118 | 0:4 | |
21 | Thu Sep 10, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pärnu JK (7.) | 4-4-2 | 122 | 4:1 | |
22 | Sun Oct 11, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Elva (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | 130 | 0:0 | |
23 | Tue Oct 6, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Nomme United (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 163 | 6:0 | |
24 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pärnu Vaprus (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 484 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Oct 3, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | FCI Levadia U21 (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 135 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | JK Tammeka U21 (6.) | ? | 47 | 3:3 | |
27 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | JK Järve (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 120 | 5:0 | |
28 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Elva (4.) | ? | 171 | 1:2 | |
29 | Thu Nov 5, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Nomme United (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 101 | 0:2 | |
30 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Flora U21 (5.) | 3-1-4-2 | 125 | 3:5 | |
31 | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | JK Tammeka U21 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 60 | 2:2 | |
32 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pärnu Vaprus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 233 | 2:1 |
Relegation Estland
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | Kuressaare | 3-4-1-2 | 148 | 3:5 | ||
Play Off 2st leg | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | Kuressaare | 4-1-4-1 | 126 | 4:2 |