NK Veres Rivne
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 27.2
- Foreigners: 3 11.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Avangard (2022) 7.122 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-50k
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 94/95
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1.41 | 18:22 | 4.853 |
Away record | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0.41 | 10:41 | 4.565 |
Overall balance | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 0.91 | 28:63 | 4.709 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 17, 1994 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | Kremin (10.) | ? | 7.000 | 1:1 | |
2 | Fri Jul 22, 1994 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Nyva Ternopil (11.) | ? | 6.000 | 1:0 | |
3 | Wed Jul 27, 1994 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Nyva Vinnytsia (7.) | ? | 6.000 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Jul 31, 1994 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Volyn Lutsk (15.) | ? | 6.000 | 2:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 5, 1994 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Temp Shepetivka (11.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:1 | |
6 | Mon Aug 15, 1994 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Karpaty (15.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
7 | Fri Aug 19, 1994 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Zorya-Mals (8.) | ? | 5.000 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 10, 1994 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Metalurg Z. (13.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 18, 1994 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | ? | 15.000 | 1:2 | |
10 | Fri Sep 23, 1994 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dnipro (3.) | ? | 3.500 | 4:2 | |
11 | Mon Oct 3, 1994 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chornomorets (5.) | ? | 8.000 | 2:1 | |
12 | Fri Oct 7, 1994 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Tavriya (4.) | ? | 2.100 | 7:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 15, 1994 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Shakhtar D. (2.) | ? | 5.000 | 1:3 | |
14 | Sun Oct 23, 1994 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | FK Prykarpattya (14.) | ? | 5.000 | 2:2 | |
15 | Fri Oct 28, 1994 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Kryvbas (7.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
16 | Tue Nov 8, 1994 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Torpedo Zaporizhya (9.) | ? | 4.000 | 4:1 | |
17 | Fri Nov 18, 1994 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Evis Mykolaiv (17.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Mar 4, 1995 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Evis Mykolaiv (18.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
19 | Fri Mar 10, 1995 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Torpedo Zaporizhya (8.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:3 | |
20 | Tue Mar 14, 1995 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kryvbas (8.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sun Apr 2, 1995 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FK Prykarpattya (12.) | ? | 5.000 | 0:1 | |
22 | Thu Apr 6, 1995 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Shakhtar D. (2.) | ? | 5.000 | 2:0 | |
23 | Fri Apr 14, 1995 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Tavriya (5.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:0 | |
24 | Fri Apr 21, 1995 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | Chornomorets (3.) | ? | 2.500 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun Apr 30, 1995 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Dnipro (4.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:3 | |
26 | Thu May 4, 1995 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Dynamo Kyiv (1.) | ? | 2.500 | 7:0 | |
27 | Fri May 12, 1995 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Metalurg Z. (14.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sat May 20, 1995 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Zorya-Mals (17.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
29 | Wed May 24, 1995 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Karpaty (9.) | ? | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
30 | Thu Jun 1, 1995 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Temp Shepetivka (18.) | ? | 2.500 | 0:3 | |
31 | Mon Jun 5, 1995 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Volyn Lutsk (16.) | ? | 5.000 | 2:1 | |
32 | Thu Jun 15, 1995 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Nyva Vinnytsia (14.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
33 | Mon Jun 19, 1995 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Nyva Ternopil (12.) | ? | 7.000 | 3:0 | |
34 | Fri Jun 23, 1995 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | Kremin (11.) | ? | 2.000 | 2:3 |
Ukrainian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th round 1st leg | Tue Sep 27, 1994 | 3:00 PM | A | CSKA-Borysfen | ? | 1.500 | 1:0 | ||
4th round 2nd leg | Tue Nov 1, 1994 | 3:00 PM | H | CSKA-Borysfen | ? | 4.500 | 3:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Tue Nov 22, 1994 | 3:00 PM | H | Temp Shepetivka | ? | 4.100 | 1:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Sun Nov 27, 1994 | 12:00 PM | A | Temp Shepetivka | ? | 5.000 | 2:0 |
Table section Premier Liga 94/95
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Nyva Ternopil | 34 | -4 | 38 | |
13 | Evis Mykolaiv | 34 | -26 | 38 | |
14 | Nyva Vinnytsia | 34 | -13 | 37 | |
15 | Volyn Lutsk | 34 | -29 | 36 | |
16 | Zorya-Mals | 34 | -35 | 35 | |
17 | Temp Shepetivka | 34 | -10 | 34 | |
18 | Veres Rivne | 34 | -35 | 31 |