#28 Sarpreet Singh
Hansa Rostock
2. Bundesliga League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 5, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
2. Bundesliga League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 5, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 20, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Auckland
- Citizenship: New Zealand
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- National player: New Zealand
- Caps/Goals: 9 / 1
Stats of Sarpreet Singh
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 17 | 1 | 2 | - | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 526' | 526' | ||
2. Bundesliga | 15 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 418' | 418' | ||
DFB-Pokal | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
Regionalliga Northeast | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 63' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 30, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (3.) | 1.FC Nuremberg (17.) | 2:0 | 77' | 13' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | SV Elversberg (12.) | Hansa Rostock (1.) | 1:2 | AM | 68' | 3.5 | 22' | |||||||||
3 | Aug 19, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (4.) | Hannover 96 (6.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (2.) | VfL Osnabrück (17.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 3, 2023 | Hamburger SV (1.) | Hansa Rostock (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 16, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (8.) | F. Düsseldorf (1.) | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 24, 2023 | 1.FC K'lautern (4.) | Hansa Rostock (11.) | 3:1 | AM | 64' | 3.2 | 26' | |||||||||
8 | Sep 30, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (9.) | E. Braunschweig (17.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 7, 2023 | Greuther Fürth (10.) | Hansa Rostock (12.) | 1:0 | AM | 82' | 8' | ||||||||||
10 | Oct 22, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (15.) | Holstein Kiel (3.) | 1:3 | Calf problems | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 29, 2023 | Wehen Wiesbaden (11.) | Hansa Rostock (15.) | 1:0 | Calf problems | ||||||||||||
12 | Nov 5, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (14.) | Hertha BSC (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 12, 2023 | 1.FC Magdeburg (14.) | Hansa Rostock (13.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 25, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (15.) | FC St. Pauli (1.) | 2:3 | 87' | 3' | |||||||||||
15 | Dec 3, 2023 | Karlsruher SC (14.) | Hansa Rostock (15.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
16 | Dec 10, 2023 | Hansa Rostock (16.) | FC Schalke 04 (13.) | 0:2 | 82' | 8' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 15, 2023 | SC Paderborn (6.) | Hansa Rostock (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Jan 20, 2024 | 1.FC Nuremberg (7.) | Hansa Rostock (17.) | 3:0 | RW | 81' | 3.9 | 81' | |||||||||
19 | Jan 27, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (16.) | SV Elversberg (12.) | 2:1 | LW | 69' | 4.1 | 69' | |||||||||
20 | Feb 4, 2024 | Hannover 96 (6.) | Hansa Rostock (16.) | 2:1 | AM | 80' | 10' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 11, 2024 | VfL Osnabrück (18.) | Hansa Rostock (17.) | 0:0 | LW | 45 + 2' | 57' | 5.1 | 57' | ||||||||
22 | Feb 17, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (17.) | Hamburger SV (3.) | 2:2 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
23 | Feb 25, 2024 | F. Düsseldorf (7.) | Hansa Rostock (17.) | 2:0 | AM | 89' | 1' | ||||||||||
24 | Mar 2, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (17.) | 1.FC K'lautern (15.) | 0:3 | AM | 46' | 4.9 | 45' | |||||||||
25 | Mar 8, 2024 | E. Braunschweig (17.) | Hansa Rostock (16.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | Mar 16, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (16.) | Greuther Fürth (8.) | 1:0 | Knee problems | ||||||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | Holstein Kiel (2.) | Hansa Rostock (17.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Apr 5, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (15.) | Wehen Wiesbaden (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | Apr 12, 2024 | Hertha BSC (6.) | Hansa Rostock (16.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | Apr 21, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (16.) | 1.FC Magdeburg (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
31 | Apr 26, 2024 | FC St. Pauli (1.) | Hansa Rostock (17.) | 1:0 | 84' | 6' | |||||||||||
32 | May 4, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (17.) | Karlsruher SC (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
33 | May 11, 2024 | FC Schalke 04 (10.) | Hansa Rostock (17.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 70' | 4.2 | 70' | ||||||||
34 | May 19, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (17.) | SC Paderborn (7.) | 1:2 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 1, Injured: 3, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Aug 13, 2023 | FSV Frankfurt | Hansa Rostock | 1:4 on pens | LW | 46' | 46' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Nov 1, 2023 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Hansa Rostock | 3:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | Oct 13, 2023 | New Zealand | DR Congo | 1:1 | 78' | 78' | |||||||||||
23 | Oct 17, 2023 | Australia | New Zealand | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
44 | Nov 17, 2023 | Greece | New Zealand | 2:0 | RM | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
45 | Nov 21, 2023 | Ireland | New Zealand | 1:1 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Mar 22, 2024 | Egypt | New Zealand | 1:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
37 | Mar 26, 2024 | New Zealand | Tunisia | 2:4 on pens | AM | 74' | 74' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 28, 2023 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | H. Rostock II (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | H. Rostock II (6.) | Chemnitzer FC (16.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 16, 2023 | H. Rostock II (11.) | Energie Cottbus (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | H. Rostock II (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 27, 2023 | H. Rostock II (13.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2023 | FSV Zwickau (12.) | H. Rostock II (15.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 17, 2023 | H. Rostock II (17.) | Altglienicke (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | ZFC Meuselwitz (9.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | H. Rostock II (18.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | Carl Zeiss Jena (14.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Oct 14, 2023 | H. Rostock II (18.) | FSV Luckenwalde (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 19, 2023 | H. Rostock II (18.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 0:1 | Calf problems | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | Babelsberg 03 (3.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 1:0 | Calf problems | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 8, 2023 | H. Rostock II (18.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | BFC Dynamo (4.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Dec 12, 2023 | H. Rostock II (18.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Dec 17, 2023 | H. Rostock II (18.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Dec 20, 2023 | Hertha BSC II (10.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Jan 26, 2024 | Chemnitzer FC (8.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Feb 4, 2024 | Energie Cottbus (3.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Feb 11, 2024 | H. Rostock II (18.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Feb 18, 2024 | Berliner AK (16.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Feb 24, 2024 | H. Rostock II (18.) | FSV Zwickau (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Mar 2, 2024 | Altglienicke (6.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Mar 8, 2024 | H. Rostock II (18.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Mar 16, 2024 | FC Eilenburg (16.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 2:1 | Knee problems | ||||||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | H. Rostock II (18.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Apr 6, 2024 | Greifswalder FC (1.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 1:3 | AM | 2 | 63' | 63' | |||||||||
29 | Apr 14, 2024 | H. Rostock II (17.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | Apr 19, 2024 | Lok Leipzig (11.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
31 | Apr 26, 2024 | H. Rostock II (17.) | BFC Dynamo (3.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
32 | May 5, 2024 | FSV Luckenwalde (14.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
33 | May 12, 2024 | H. Rostock II (17.) | Hertha BSC II (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
34 | May 19, 2024 | Viktoria Berlin (3.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3, Absence: 0 |