Zvezda St. Petersburg
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 20.2
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nova Arena 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€25k
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 2 (-2023) 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1.73 | 24:15 | 72 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 21:21 | 277 |
Overall balance | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 1.57 | 45:36 | 174 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Jul 14, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | Yadro Spb | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | |||
Second Round | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | Volga Tver | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Third Round | Wed Aug 11, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | Leningradets | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:2 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 2 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 18, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | Baltika-BFU | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
2 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | Energia V. Luki | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | |||
3 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | Zenit 2 S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
5 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | DinSPb | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:2 | |||
6 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Kairat Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 101 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Mon Aug 30, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | Krasava | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | |||
8 | Fri Sep 3, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | Chita | 4-3-3 Attacking | 57 | 1:1 | ||
9 | Fri Sep 10, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | Volga Tver | 4-3-1-2 | 96 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Tue Sep 14, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Leningradets | 4-3-2-1 | 58 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Tue Nov 9, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | Energia V. Luki | 4-1-4-1 | 1:3 | |||
13 | Thu Sep 30, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | Zenit 2 S-Pb | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 3:0 | ||
15 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | DinSPb | 4-1-4-1 | 187 | 2:2 | ||
16 | Thu Oct 14, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | Kairat Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Tue Oct 19, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Krasava | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Mon Oct 25, 2021 | 9:00 AM | A | Chita | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | Volga Tver | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Thu Nov 4, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | Leningradets | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | |||
22 | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | Baltika-BFU | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:3 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Dynamo 2 | 4-2-3-1 | 72 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | Volna Kovernino | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 3:0 | ||
26 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Murom | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | Enisey 2 | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 2:0 | ||
28 | Fri May 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | Loko-Kazanka M. | 4-2-3-1 | 110 | 1:3 | ||
29 | Wed May 11, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | Dynamo 2 | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
30 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | Volna Kovernino | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 2:2 | ||
31 | Sun May 22, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | Murom | 4-2-3-1 | 170 | 1:2 | ||
32 | Sat May 28, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | Enisey 2 | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
33 | Sat Jun 4, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | Loko-Kazanka M. | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | |||
34 | Fri Jun 10, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 |